Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://helatech.info.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

We gather the information as well as when people leave comments on the site browser user agent string and the visitor’s IP address to assist spam detection.

An anonymized series created from your email address (also known as a hash) may be supplied to Gravatar support to determine if you’re using it.

Contact kinds Cookies

You will opt-in to saving your name, email address and site in cookies if you leave a comment on the website. These are for your convenience so you don’t need to fill in your details once another comment is left by you.

If you see our login page, we’ll set a cookie to find out if cookies are accepted by your browser. This cookie contains no data and is lost when you close your browser.

We’ll also set up cookies to store your login information and your display choices when you log in. Display options and days cookies last for a year. If you choose”Remember Me”, your login will persist for 2 weeks. The login cookies will be removed if you log out of your account.

If you publish or edit an article, an extra cookie will be saved on your browser. No data is included by this cookie and indicates the article ID.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this website may include embedded material (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Content from websites behaves like the visitor has visited the site that is other.

Information may collect use cookies, embed monitoring, and track your interaction with that material, such as monitoring your interaction with the content for those who have an account and are logged into that site.

Analytics

Who we share your information with long your information is retained by us

Its metadata and the comment are kept, if you leave a comment. This is rather than holding them in a moderation 20, so we can recognize and approve any followup comments.

For customers that register on our site (if any), then we also store the personal information that they supply in their user profile. Administrators edit and can see that information.

For those who have left comments, or have an account on this website, you can ask to get a file of the data we hold about you. You may request that any data we hold about you is erased by us. This doesn’t include any data we’re obliged to keep for legal, administrative, or safety functions.

Media

Visitors to the site can download and extract any place data from pictures.

Advertising

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers. You may learn more about opting out of major ad networks at https://websitebuilders.com/tools/advertiser-opt-out/.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is one of a third-party vendor on our site. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to our site visitors based upon their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to: Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers. Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected. Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Helatech does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Changes to this privacy policy

Helatech has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

Your acceptance of these terms

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

Contact us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us. | [email protected]

This document was last updated on Nov 17th, 2020.

Know about Privacy Policy from Google.